Back to Blogs

CleanMax.NS Soars 3.79% on Strong Q2 Revenue, New Funding Raise

PredictivePick September 5, 2026

Key Highlights

  • CleanMax.NS last traded at INR 1347.9, up 3.79% or INR 49.20
  • Shares hit a 52-week high of INR 1536.0, with a day range of INR 1289.70 to INR 1357.90
  • Market cap stands at INR 158069810043.0, with a P/E ratio of 100.74
  • Recent news includes a $575 million funding raise for India renewable projects
  • CleanMax commissions 185MW hybrid project in Gujarat, India
  • Quarterly revenue surged 49.38% in Q2 2026 to INR 8284040000.0

CleanMax Enviro Energy Solutions Limited, listed on the NSE in India, has seen its shares rise sharply on the back of strong financial results and new capital inflows. The stock closed at INR 1347.9 on September 5, 2026, marking a 3.79% increase from the previous day. This follows a significant quarterly revenue growth of 49.38% in the second quarter of 2026, which saw the company report revenue of INR 8.28 billion.

Price Action and Valuation Metrics

The stock has been on an upward trajectory, with its current price hitting a 52-week high of INR 1536.0. The day's trading range was between INR 1289.70 and INR 1357.90, indicating a relatively tight range. The P/E ratio of 100.74 suggests investors are willing to pay a premium for the company's earnings potential, though this is significantly higher than the industry average.

  • Current price: INR 1347.9
  • Change: +3.79% or +INR 49.20
  • Day range: INR 1289.70 - INR 1357.90
  • 52-week range: INR 727.10 - INR 1536.0
  • Market cap: INR 158069810043.0
  • P/E ratio: 100.74
  • Trading volume: 256,171 shares

Volatility and 52-Week Performance

CleanMax.NS has shown notable volatility over the past year, with its price fluctuating between a low of INR 727.10 and a high of INR 1536.0. The recent surge to INR 1347.9 is part of a broader trend of increasing investor confidence in the company's renewable energy initiatives. The stock's current price is near its 52-week high, indicating strong market sentiment.

Quarterly Financials Breakdown

Q2 2026 Results

The company reported a 49.38% increase in revenue for the quarter ending June 30, 2026, reaching INR 8.28 billion. This marks a significant improvement compared to the previous quarter's revenue of INR 5.55 billion. Net income for the quarter was INR 485.17 million, reflecting a positive trend in profitability.

  • Revenue: INR 8284040000.0 (+49.38% vs prior quarter)
  • Net income: INR 485170000.0

Q1 2026 Results

In the first quarter of 2026, CleanMax reported revenue of INR 5.55 billion, a 4.16% increase from the prior quarter. Net income for the quarter was INR 554.2 million, indicating continued growth in the company's profitability.

  • Revenue: INR 5545540000.0 (+4.16% vs prior quarter)
  • Net income: INR 554200000.0

Q4 2025 Results

The fourth quarter of 2025 saw revenue increase by 33.27% to INR 5.32 billion. However, net income was INR 252.62 million, which is lower than the previous quarter's net income of INR 554.2 million.

  • Revenue: INR 5323910000.0 (+33.27% vs prior quarter)
  • Net income: INR 252620000.0

Q3 2025 Results

In the third quarter of 2025, the company reported revenue of INR 3.99 billion, with a net income of -INR 141.99 million. This represents a significant drop in profitability compared to the previous quarter.

  • Revenue: INR 3994960000.0
  • Net income: -INR 141990000.0

Recent News and Implications

$575 Million Funding Raise for Renewable Projects

CleanMax has raised $575 million to expand its renewable energy projects in India. This funding is expected to accelerate the company's growth in the renewable sector, which is a key area of focus for the company. The capital will be used to finance new projects and enhance existing infrastructure.

185MW Hybrid Project Commissioned in Gujarat

The company has commissioned an 185MW hybrid project in Gujarat, India. This project is a significant milestone for CleanMax, as it demonstrates the company's ability to deliver large-scale renewable energy solutions. The project is expected to contribute to the company's revenue and profitability in the coming quarters.

Industry and Competitive Context

CleanMax operates in the Utilities - Renewable sector, which is a growing segment within the broader Utilities industry. The company's focus on renewable energy aligns with global trends towards sustainable power generation. As a player in the Indian renewable energy market, CleanMax faces competition from both domestic and international firms. However, its strong financial performance and recent capital raise position it well for future growth.

Conclusion

CleanMax.NS has demonstrated strong financial performance and strategic initiatives that are driving its stock price higher. The recent funding raise and new project commissions are positive developments that could lead to further growth in the coming quarters. Investors should monitor the company's financial reports and project progress to gauge its long-term potential.

Track CLEANMAX.NS in Real Time

Get live price alerts, a personal portfolio tracker, and AI-backed stock suggestions for CLEANMAX.NS and thousands of other stocks with the PredictivePick app. Open the PredictivePick App